Listing Courtesy of:
GAMLS / Atlanta Communities
GAMLS / Atlanta Communities 740 Powder Springs Street SE Smyrna, GA 30080
Pending (196 Days)
$400,000 (USD)
MLS #:
10614439
10614439
Taxes
$3,911(2024)
$3,911(2024)
Lot Size
7,710 SQFT
7,710 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1954
1954
Style
Ranch, Brick 4 Side
Ranch, Brick 4 Side
GAMLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 2:49 PM GMT+0000
GAMLS
Last checked May 21 2026 at 2:49 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathroom: 1
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Utility Information
- Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available
- Sewer: Public Sewer
School Information
- Elementary School: Belmont Hills
- Middle School: Campbell
- High School: Campbell
Parking
- Carport
- Total: 1
Living Area
- 1,140 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 06, 2026
Price Changed
$400,000
-2%
-$9,500
Mar 24, 2026
Price Changed
$409,500
-1%
-$5,500
Mar 09, 2026
Price Changed
$415,000
2%
$10,100
Oct 25, 2025
Price Changed
$404,900
-1%
-$5,000
Oct 20, 2025
Price Changed
$409,900
-2%
-$10,100
Sep 25, 2025
Listed
$420,000
-
-
Location
Description